2024 Schedule
- All
- 1st Floor, Expo Hall C, Breakout 1
- 1st Floor, Expo Hall C, Main Stage
- 2nd Floor, Breakout 2 (Room 203-205)
- 2nd Floor, Breakout 3 (Room 206-208)
- 2nd Floor, Breakout 4 (Room 209-210)
- 2nd Floor, Breakout 5 (Room 211)
- 2nd Floor, Workshop 1 (Room 217)
- 2nd Floor, Workshop 2 (Room 218)
- 2nd Floor, Workshop 3 (Room 219-220)
- 2nd Floor, Workshop 4 (Room 221)
- Miami Beach Botanical Garden
- Miami Beach Convention Center
- The Beach at 17th Street
- Wolfsonian-FIU
Monday, March 11th
Alfred C. Glassell Jr. SUSTAIN Laboratory and Reef Lab Tour at the University of Miami (Sign-Up Only)
Walking Tour of the Underline (Sign-Up Only)
Cataloging the Past and Shaping our Future: Museums Change the Narrative
Pier-to-Pier: Collaboration for Coastal Cities
Cities on the Frontlines of Climate Migration
Shana Tabak , Satya Rhodes-Conway , Melissa Blaustein , Jaime Pumarejo , Anne Coglianese , Vittoria Zanuso , Umair Irfan , Michael Berkowitz
City of Miami Beach Resilience Tour (Sign-Up Only)
Taking Out the Trash: Solutions to Plastic Pollution
Mirei Endara de Heras , Manuela Zoninsein , Marissa Pagnani McGowan , Rachel Ramirez , Jonathan Gillibrand
When Climate Projects Meet Private Capital
Rich Powell , Kojo Ako-Asare , Lauren Faber O'Connor , Libby Wayman , Richard Kauffman , Gina McCarthy
Between a First Mover and a Hard Place
Lights, Camera, Climate Action! Planet Media Pitch Fest
Nile Rodgers , Nak Choi , Nicholas Danzi , Ken Nishimoto , Robert LeDoux , Meredith Halpern-Ranzer , Erica Rabner , Jose Morey , Laura Schifter , Young Park , Bill Nye , Katharine Hayhoe , Gary Knell , Lindsey Owen , Mindy Thomas , Anthony Frasier , Livia Beasley
Opening Plenary
Kathleen Barrón , Maribel Pérez Wadsworth , Olivier François , Steven Meiner , Wambli Quintana , Talia Davis , Deb Haaland , Jennifer Carroll MacNeill , Donna Deegan , Jason Grumet , Danié Gómez-Ortigoza , Jennifer Granholm , Al Roker , Dan Gelber , Amy Harder , Bill Nye , Dan Porterfield , Gina McCarthy
Tuesday, March 12th
City of Miami Beach Resilience Tour (Sign-Up Only)
Tour of the Wall of Wind and Microgrid at Florida International University (Sign-Up Only)
Morning Plenary
Mariana Atencio , Shannon Osaka , Polly Trottenberg , Justin Bibb , Daniella Levine Cava , Michael Polsky , Rachel Ramirez , Jonathan Gillibrand , Keri Holland , Ari Wallach , Katharine Hayhoe , Mirei Endara de Heras , Jalonne White-Newsome , James Abraham , Justin Worland , Al Roker , Catherine Coleman Flowers , Kathryn Murdoch , Greg Gershuny
Tour of Biscayne Bay by Boat, hosted by FIU (Sign-Up Only)
Climate Fiction: Hot Stories, Cold Facts
Growing Stronger: Advancements in Climate-Smart Foods on Land and Sea
Climate YIMBY: Deploying Clean Energy Tech
Catherine Coleman Flowers , Justin Worland , Chante Harris , Francesca de Quesada Covey , Wahleah Johns , Amy Harder